Week 1

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a new portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week One

Last Updated March 18, 2017 09:02 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







1 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am CYASC United-Fraga-Canada MAYAA Lightning-Solomon Eyler Park
2 03/25/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Cobras-Willingham BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
3 03/26/17 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Lightning-Solomon MAYAA Hawks-Santacroce Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







21 03/25/17 Sat 11:00 am GVAA Speak WMAA Knight Heritage Farm Park
22 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MTeam1 CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Middletown MS OutsideTrac
23 03/25/17 Sat 2:00 pm FCSC Crew-Jenner MAYAA Raptors-Spencer Old National Park #2
24 03/26/17 Sun 1:00 pm GVAA Speak CMRC Outlaws-Slater Heritage Farm Park

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







57 03/25/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Roaders-Mohler MAYAA Jaguars-Nolan Cambridge Farms
58 03/25/17 Sat 10:15 am WNMRC WTeam1 BCRC Strikers-Ray Woodsboro Park
59 03/25/17 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Dragons-Dorfman MAYAA Red Dragons-Dolecki Carroll Manor ES #2
60 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks CYASC Rockets-Lewis Cambridge Farms
61 03/25/17 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC MTeam2 SYA Leopards-Markowski Middletown MS OutsideTrac
62 03/25/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA MATeam3-Palmer MAYAA Blue Gators-Elias Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
63 03/26/17 Sun 1:00 pm BCRC Strikers-Ray ASC United-Bleier Ballenger Creek MS

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







109 03/25/17 Sat 9:00 am ASC Storm-Ryan CYASC Spirit-Carter Louyaa Park Upper Field
110 03/25/17 Sat 10:15 am ASC Lightning-Garruto MVSC MTeam4 Louyaa Park Upper Field
111 03/26/17 Sun 1:30 pm HAYSL AU-Barr MVSC MTeam4 Hagerstown Fairgrounds

U11CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







135 03/25/17 Sat 9:00 am HAYSL AU-11Barone BCRC 11Team 1-Mariani Hagerstown Fairgrounds #5
133 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Whittington MVSC Barber Roberts Mill
134 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young ASC LA Earthquake-Causey Point of Rocks
144 03/26/17 Sun 1:30 pm HAYSL AU-11Barone PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young Hagerstown Fairgrounds #5

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







157 03/25/17 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Thunder-Curran HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle Carroll Manor ES #1
158 03/25/17 Sat 11:00 am GVAA GTEAM1-Conley CYASC Extreme-McCarthy Heritage Farm Park
159 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Vipers-Talley ASC Revolution-Fox Watkins Park Lower Field
160 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Helmstetter TJAY Mitchell Monocacy Middle School
161 03/26/17 Sun 1:00 pm TJAY Mitchell MAYAA Vipers-Talley Monocacy Middle School
162 03/26/17 Sun 2:45 pm HAYSL AUBarone HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle Hagerstown Fairgrounds #5

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







197 03/25/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda WMPT Miller Point of Rocks
198 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am WMAA House BCRC 11Team 2-Bull Doubs Park
199 03/25/17 Sat 11:45 am WNMRC Wolves-Brittain MAYAA Razorbacks-Obremski Woodsboro Park

U11FD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







225 03/25/17 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty MVSC Cox Watkins Park Lower Field
226 03/25/17 Sat 11:30 am CYASC 11Cougars-Cheston SYA Lady Leopards Eyler Park
227 03/25/17 Sat 12:45 pm PVYA Hawks-Mourlas TJAY Culbertson Point of Rocks
228 03/26/17 Sun 4:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards CMRC Rebels-Slater Brooklane-Pitch 2

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







253 03/25/17 Sat 11:00 am SYA 11Lady Leopards PVYA Roaders-Caruso Brooklane-Pitch 2
254 03/25/17 Sat 12:30 pm MVSC MTeam5 MAYAA Lightning-Duda Coblentz Pitch
255 03/25/17 Sat 1:00 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray CMRC Lightning-Olheiser Ballenger Creek MS
256 03/26/17 Sun 1:00 pm SYA 11Lady Leopards BCRC Blaze-Ray Brooklane-Pitch 2

U13CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







281 03/25/17 Sat 1:00 pm CYASC Jaguars-Irons FCF Classic Zico-Gusman Eyler Park
282 03/25/17 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Haines PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko Roberts Mill
283 03/26/17 Sun 2:45 pm HAYSL AU-13Barone TJAY Kuckels Hagerstown Fairgrounds #3

U13CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







313 03/25/17 Sat 11:00 am WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger ASC Titans-Simpson Libertytown Park
314 03/25/17 Sat 12:00 pm CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo MAYAA Cheeze-Its-Chinquee Green Hill Park #1
315 03/25/17 Sat 12:15 pm MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick WMPT Kloss Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
317 03/25/17 Sat 1:00 pm WMAA 13House GVAA McAllister Doubs Park
318 03/25/17 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Blast-Vetter CSSC Weaver Old National Pike Park #4
319 03/25/17 Sat 1:30 pm FYMCA YTeam1 MAYAA Dragons-Cave Banner School Field
320 03/25/17 Sat 2:15 pm SYA Leopards-Kemmerer CYASC Crush Brooklane-Pitch 3
321 03/25/17 Sat 2:30 pm BCRC BTitans-Shiblie HAYSL AU-Boy Warriors-Heaney Ballenger Creek MS
316 03/26/17 Sun 3:00 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore BCRC BTitans-Shiblie Hagerstown Soccer Club #1

U13FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







389 03/25/17 Sat 10:45 am MAYAA Smash-Hillman SYA Lady Leopards-Mackrell Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
390 03/25/17 Sat 12:00 pm CSSC FMcAllister BCRC Mariani Plumb Grove
391 03/25/17 Sat 12:00 pm WYSA Gorman TJAY Alligood Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
392 03/26/17 Sun 1:30 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson WYSA Gorman Hagerstown Soccer Club #1
393 03/26/17 Sun 2:15 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Mackrell BCRC Mariani Brooklane-Pitch 3

U15CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







421 03/25/17 Sat 2:15 pm MVSC Smullen TJAY Grove Middletown MS InsideTrack
423 03/25/17 Sat 4:00 pm BCRC 15Team 1-Morejon FCF Black-Ricketts Ballenger Creek MS
440 03/26/17 Sun 4:15 pm BCRC 15Team 1-Morejon MAYAA Blaze-Gidge Ballenger Creek MS
424 03/26/17 Sun 4:15 pm HAYSL AU-Simonson FCF Black-Ricketts Hagerstown Fairgrounds #3

U15CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







453 03/25/17 Sat 12:30 pm GVAA GTEAM2-Crum FCF White-Ricketts Heritage Farm Park
454 03/25/17 Sat 1:30 pm CMRC Yellow Jackets-Souders TJAY Kollmar Green Hill Park #1
455 03/25/17 Sat 2:30 pm WMAA Shuman HAYSL AU-15Barone Doubs Park
456 03/26/17 Sun 2:45 pm TJAY Kollmar HAYSL AU-15Barone Monocacy Middle School

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







497 03/25/17 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA Crushers-Smith TJAY 15Helmstetter Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
498 03/25/17 Sat 12:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer PVYA Roaders-Morley Brooklane-Pitch 3
499 03/25/17 Sat 2:15 pm GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe GVAA Fisher Heritage Farm Park
500 03/25/17 Sat 2:30 pm CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin BCRC Lady Bulldogs-Dugan Eyler Park
501 03/25/17 Sat 4:00 pm MVSC Edwards ASC Spirit-Watkins Middletown MS InsideTrack
502 03/26/17 Sun 4:30 pm TJAY 15Helmstetter SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Monocacy Middle School

U19COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







541 03/26/17 Sun 2:30 pm BCRC 19Team 1-Hintermister HAYSL 19Blaze-Gibson Ballenger Creek MS
542 03/26/17 Sun 2:30 pm TJAY Salgado CYASC Cougars-Hammond Monocacy Middle School
543 03/26/17 Sun 3:00 pm PVYA 19Roaders MAYAA United-Schnaars Point of Rocks
544 03/26/17 Sun 4:15 pm TJAY Miletic GVAA Brunty Monocacy Middle School


This is this season Week 1  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be July 26, 2017 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial registration will be due.