Week 2

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a new portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Two

Last Updated September 03, 2016 11:31 AM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







6 09/17/16 Sat 10:30 am GVAA Purgason CYASC United-Fraga-Canada Heritage Farm Park
7 09/17/16 Sat 12:45 pm ASC White 2008 MAYAA Lightning-Solomon Louyaa Park Upper Field
8 09/17/16 Sat 2:15 pm FSK Eagles-Hicks CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Roberts Mill
9 09/17/16 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Hawks-Santacroce PVYA Fireballs-Errett Twin Ridge ES

U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







45 09/17/16 Sat 10:15 am MVSC MTeam3-Brognard MVSC MTeam2-Parker Middletown MS OutsideTrac
46 09/17/16 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Raptors-Spencer CMRC Dragons Twin Ridge ES
47 09/17/16 Sat 1:30 pm BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve BCRC Ray Ballenger Creek MS
48 09/17/16 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Thunder-Kolakowski MAYAA Red Dragons-Dolecki Twin Ridge ES

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







76 09/17/16 Sat 9:30 am PVYA Thunder CSSC Eby Cambridge Farms
77 09/17/16 Sat 10:45 am PVYA Cheetahs-Ligi WMAA WTeam1-Knight Cambridge Farms
78 09/17/16 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MTeam1-Kopelson WNMRC WTeam2 Middletown MS OutsideTrac
79 09/18/16 Sun 2:15 pm MAYAA Cheetahs-Witmer WMAA WTeam1-Knight Twin Ridge ES

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







104 09/17/16 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC MTeam7-Wolf ASC Green 2008 Middletown MS OutsideTrac
105 09/17/16 Sat 2:00 pm MVSC Crummit PVYA Sharks-Cook Middletown MS OutsideTrac
106 09/18/16 Sun 1:00 pm MVSC Crummit ASC ATeam2 Middletown MS OutsideTrac

U11CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







125 09/17/16 Sat 10:30 am GVAA GTeam1-Yeeles WMPT United-Kriner Heritage Farm Park
126 09/17/16 Sat 12:00 pm WYSA Thunder HAYSL AU-Barone Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
127 09/17/16 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Whittington ASC Earthquakes-Causey Roberts Mill
128 09/18/16 Sun 3:30 pm HAYSL AU-Barone FSK Eagles-Whittington Hagerstown Fairgrounds #5

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







155 09/17/16 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Strikers-Maloney CMRC Longhorns-Cammarata Carroll Manor ES #1
156 09/17/16 Sat 1:30 pm BCRC Team 1-Mariani TJAY Helmstetter Ballenger Creek MS
157 09/17/16 Sat 1:45 pm MVSC Barber MAYAA Razorbacks-Obremski Coblentz Pitch
158 09/17/16 Sat 2:00 pm WMPT River City-Leatherwood MAYAA Vipers-Talley Springfield MS
159 09/17/16 Sat 2:15 pm FSK Eagles-Watkins PVYA Revolution-Bushey Roberts Mill
160 09/18/16 Sun 1:00 pm TJAY Helmstetter MVSC Barber Monocacy Middle School

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







199 09/17/16 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Miller HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Brooklane-Pitch 2
200 09/17/16 Sat 12:00 pm WMAA Austin MVSC MTeam5-Parker Doubs Park
201 09/17/16 Sat 12:45 pm WNMRC WTeam3-Brittain ASC Fire Woodsboro Park
202 09/17/16 Sat 2:00 pm FYMCA FTeam1 CMRC Thunder-Curran Ausherman Field (YMCA)
203 09/18/16 Sun 1:00 pm WMAA Austin HAYSL AU-2Barone Doubs Park

U11FD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







241 09/17/16 Sat 12:30 pm PVYA Hawks-Mourlas TJAY 11Wilson Point of Rocks
242 09/17/16 Sat 12:45 pm CYASC Cougars-Cheston SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer Eyler Park
243 09/18/16 Sun 1:00 pm WYSA Boro United-Mouer BCRC Blaze-Ray Robert Stum Soccer Comp.

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







268 09/17/16 Sat 10:45 am ASC Freedom-O'Grady ASC Breakers Windsor Knolls MS #1
269 09/17/16 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Brown MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Watkins Park Lower Field
270 09/17/16 Sat 12:30 pm MVSC MTeam8-Cox CMRC Olheiser Coblentz Pitch
271 09/18/16 Sun 4:30 pm MAYAA Brown CMRC Olheiser Watkins Park Lower Field

U13CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







293 09/17/16 Sat 12:00 pm GVAA Pennington FSK Eagles-Haines Heritage Farm Park
294 09/17/16 Sat 12:00 pm TJAY Cornell WYSA Waynesboro Gold-Manning Monocacy Middle School
295 09/17/16 Sat 12:00 pm WYSA Waynesboro Blue-Stum HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
296 09/17/16 Sat 3:00 pm BCRC Titans-Shiblie HAYSL AU-13Barone Ballenger Creek MS
297 09/18/16 Sun 2:30 pm TJAY Cornell BCRC Titans-Shiblie Monocacy Middle School

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







329 09/17/16 Sat 11:00 am ASC Titans-Vetter MAYAA Dragons-Cave Old National Pike Park #4
327 09/17/16 Sat 12:00 pm CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Green Hill Park #1
328 09/17/16 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Cheeze-Its-Chinquee FYMCA FTeam2 Watkins Park Upper Field
330 09/17/16 Sat 1:30 pm WMAA House HAYSL AU Warriors-Heaney Doubs Park
331 09/17/16 Sat 4:30 pm HSC Revolution Warriors-Bohlander FTD Harley Hagerstown Soccer Club #3

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







371 09/17/16 Sat 9:00 am TJAY Wilson CYASC Crush Monocacy Middle School
373 09/17/16 Sat 9:30 am ASC Blast-Hunter SCSC Yellow Jackets-Bauer Old National Pike Park #4
372 09/17/16 Sat 10:30 am TJAY Bell HAYSL AU-B2Barone Monocacy Middle School
374 09/17/16 Sat 2:15 pm ASC SJRCS-Hanley FCF Classic Zico-Gusman Old National Pike Park #4

U13FD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







409 09/17/16 Sat 3:00 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson MAYAA Hillman Hagerstown Soccer Club #3
410 09/17/16 Sat 3:45 pm FSK Eagles-Owings GUS Flash-Baine Roberts Mill
411 09/18/16 Sun 2:30 pm SYA Lady Leoopards-13Bailey GUS Flash-Baine Brooklane-Pitch 3

U13FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







428 09/17/16 Sat 3:30 pm MVSC Edwards2 CSSC McAllister Middletown MS InsideTrack
429 09/18/16 Sun 2:30 pm ASC Grey Wolves-Gibson CMRC Warriors-Slater Old National Pike Park #4

U15CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







449 09/17/16 Sat 12:30 pm ASC Rampage-Garcia GVAA GTeam2-McDonough Old National Pike Park #4
450 09/17/16 Sat 1:30 pm FCF Classic Ricketts TJAY Grove Riverside Park
451 09/17/16 Sat 3:15 pm TJAY Busch HAYSL AU-Simonson Monocacy Middle School
452 09/18/16 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Blaze-Gidge PVYA Roaders-Powell/Leazer Watkins Park Upper Field
453 09/18/16 Sun 4:00 pm TJAY Busch ASC Rampage-Garcia Monocacy Middle School

U15CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







483 09/17/16 Sat 2:30 pm MAYAA Tigers-Ryder CSSC Hose Watkins Park Upper Field
484 09/17/16 Sat 2:30 pm SYA Leopards-15CBailey BCRC Team 2 Brooklane-Pitch 3
485 09/17/16 Sat 3:30 pm WMAA Shuman CMRC Yellow Jackets-Souders Doubs Park
486 09/17/16 Sat 3:30 pm WMPT Shoe ASC ATeam1 Springfield MS
487 09/17/16 Sat 4:00 pm SCSC Cyclones-Dlugokinski/Tichnell MVSC MTeam6-Smullen Linton Springs ES
488 09/18/16 Sun 2:30 pm CMRC Yellow Jackets-Souders WMPT Shoe Green Hill Park #1

U15FD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







525 09/17/16 Sat 1:30 pm TJAY 15Helmstetter PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos Monocacy Middle School
526 09/17/16 Sat 1:30 pm WYSA Boro United-Gorman HAYSL Blaze-Gibson Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
527 09/17/16 Sat 2:15 pm GUS Warriors-Hunt GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe Antrim Township Park E
528 09/18/16 Sun 2:45 pm WMPT Ladycats-Reed WYSA Boro United-Gorman Springfield MS

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







557 09/17/16 Sat 1:30 pm GVAA McDonough SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Heritage Farm Park
558 09/17/16 Sat 4:00 pm CSSC Gesell MAYAA Blast-Watson Plumb Grove
559 09/17/16 Sat 5:00 pm MVSC Edwards CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin Middletown MS InsideTrack
560 09/18/16 Sun 2:45 pm MAYAA Blast-Watson GVAA McDonough Watkins Park Upper Field


This is this season Week 2  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be September 28th at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Final rosters and tournament registrations will be due.