Week 3

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Three

Last Updated April 11, 2018 11:45 AM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







12 04/14/18 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Vipers-Henry WMAA House Carroll Manor ES #1
13 04/14/18 Sat 3:00 pm FSK Eagles-Rose BCRC Team 1 Northwest MS
14 04/14/18 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr MAYAA MACA-Gerlich Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
15 04/15/18 Sun 1:00 pm BCRC Team 1 MAYAA Storm-Mayr Ballenger Creek MS

U09CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







44 04/14/18 Sat 9:00 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks MVSC Barber Cambridge Farms
45 04/14/18 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Cobras-Willingham MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







69 04/14/18 Sat 9:00 am BCRC Spirit-Moseley MVSC MVTeam2-Fogel Ballenger Creek MS
70 04/14/18 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Panthers-Woomer ASC Honey Badgers-Nixon Cambridge Farms
71 04/14/18 Sat 11:00 am CYASC Chaos MVSC MVTeam1-Mathsen Eyler Park
72 04/14/18 Sat 4:45 pm MAYAA MTeam3-Dickson CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







100 04/14/18 Sat 10:15 am SYA Leopards-Hoover ASC Wolverines-O'Connor Brooklane-Pitch 2
101 04/14/18 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Strikers-Del Balzo YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy/Hontz Carroll Manor ES #1
102 04/14/18 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Tribett MAYAA MTeam1-Morgan Doubs Park
103 04/15/18 Sun 3:30 pm ASC Wolverines-O'Connor YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy/Hontz Louyaa Park Lower Field

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







135 04/14/18 Sat 10:15 am AUSC Shupp GVAA Thompson Fountain Rock ES
136 04/14/18 Sat 10:15 am GVAA Speak PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett Heritage Farm Park
137 04/14/18 Sat 11:00 am TJAY Holguin TJAY Helmstetter Monocacy Middle School
138 04/14/18 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Miller CYASC United-Roark Brooklane-Pitch 2
139 04/14/18 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Strikers-Marsh MVSC MVTeam3-Kasai Watkins Park Lower Field
140 04/14/18 Sat 2:00 pm HSC Hagerstown Revolution-Krumpe BCRC Coyotes-Gildersleeve Hagerstown Soccer Club #4
141 04/15/18 Sun 1:00 pm SYA Leopards-Miller LFCIA Rhodes Brooklane-Pitch 2

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







183 04/14/18 Sat 10:15 am CSSC Barr MVSC MVTeam4-Allison Clear Spring Park
184 04/14/18 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA MTeam4-Nibert CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Watkins Park Lower Field
185 04/14/18 Sat 12:45 pm ASC Venom-Fox ASC Red Bulls-Topovich Louyaa Park Lower Field
186 04/14/18 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Knight CYASC Extreme Doubs Park
187 04/14/18 Sat 3:15 pm WMPT Jenkins BCRC Strikers-Ray Springfield MS-Pitch 1

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







224 04/14/18 Sat 11:00 am CYASC Spirit-Ridenour SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter Eyler Park
225 04/14/18 Sat 11:30 am ASC Freedom-Pass AUSC Aliveto Louyaa Park Lower Field
226 04/14/18 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Lightning-Olheiser MAYAA Sharks-Meadows Green Hill Park #2
227 04/14/18 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Storm-King PVYA Destroyers-Cook Watkins Park Lower Field
228 04/14/18 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC Edwards CMRC Borel Coblentz Pitch
229 04/15/18 Sun 1:00 pm CMRC Lightning-Olheiser PVYA Destroyers-Cook Green Hill Park #2

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







264 04/14/18 Sat 12:30 pm TJAY Kenny CYASC Predators-Irons Monocacy Middle School
265 04/14/18 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Dragons-Cave PVYA Roaders-Cook Watkins Park Upper Field
266 04/14/18 Sat 2:15 pm MVSC Carr TJAY Eppard Middletown MS InsideTrack
267 04/14/18 Sat 2:15 pm WMAA 13House WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Doubs Park
268 04/14/18 Sat 4:30 pm FSK Eagles-Bearr MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee Northwest MS
269 04/15/18 Sun 2:30 pm CYASC Predators-Irons MVSC Carr Eyler Park

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







308 04/14/18 Sat 10:30 am BCRC Mendoza Boys-Mendoza CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo Ballenger Creek MS
309 04/14/18 Sat 12:00 pm ASC Earthquakes-Causey HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle Old National Park #4
310 04/14/18 Sat 12:00 pm AUSC Berg AUSC McGreevy Rohrersville Ruritan Park
311 04/14/18 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young WMPT Kloss Point of Rocks
312 04/14/18 Sat 1:30 pm GVAA Conley ASC United-Robyns Heritage Farm Park
313 04/15/18 Sun 2:30 pm CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo AUSC McGreevy Green Hill Park #1

U13FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







349 04/14/18 Sat 12:00 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Ballenger Creek MS
350 04/14/18 Sat 12:30 pm MAYAA Rage-Hillman TJAY Culbertson Watkins Park Upper Field
351 04/14/18 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Breakers-Eppeldauer PVYA Red Lions-Mourlas Old National Park #4
352 04/14/18 Sat 2:45 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger SYA Lady Leopards-Drake Brooklane-Pitch 3
353 04/15/18 Sun 2:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Drake TJAY Culbertson Brooklane-Pitch 3

U15CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







381 04/14/18 Sat 11:45 am GVAA Eaton WMAA 15House Heritage Farm Park
382 04/14/18 Sat 1:30 pm BCRC Titans-Shibile FSK Eagles-Haines Ballenger Creek MS
383 04/14/18 Sat 3:30 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
384 04/15/18 Sun 2:45 pm WMAA 15House PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko Doubs Park

U15CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







412 04/14/18 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick YFCSC United-Duthoy Watkins Park Upper Field
413 04/14/18 Sat 11:45 am CSSC Weaver MAYAA Tigers-Ryder Plumb Grove
414 04/14/18 Sat 1:00 pm CMRC Team 1 TJAY Helmstetter Green Hill Park #1
415 04/14/18 Sat 3:00 pm SCSC Yellow Jackets-Bauer/Tichnell ASC Blast-Topovich Linton Springs ES
416 04/14/18 Sat 4:15 pm SYA Leopards-Kemmerer FCF 15Black-Velazquz Brooklane-Pitch 3
417 04/15/18 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Tigers-Ryder YFCSC United-Duthoy Watkins Park Upper Field

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







454 04/14/18 Sat 10:45 am MAYAA Blast-Watson MVSC Stottlemyer Watkins Park Upper Field
455 04/14/18 Sat 1:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Mackrell HSC Freedom-Wilkinson Brooklane-Pitch 3
456 04/14/18 Sat 3:00 pm GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe CSSC Gesell Heritage Farm Park
457 04/15/18 Sun 1:00 pm CSSC Shupp SYA Lady Leopards-Mackrell Plumb Grove

U19COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







488 04/14/18 Sat 12:30 pm CYASC Cougars TJAY Salgado Eyler Park
489 04/14/18 Sat 1:00 pm WMPT G.A. Knights-Nigh GVAA Brunty Grace Academy
490 04/14/18 Sat 1:30 pm PVYA Roaders-Morley AUSC Soto Point of Rocks
491 04/14/18 Sat 2:15 pm TJAY Miletic WMPT Wildcats-Reed Monocacy Middle School
492 04/14/18 Sat 3:15 pm PVYA Roaders MAYAA United-Schnaars Point of Rocks
493 04/15/18 Sun 2:45 pm GVAA Brunty WMPT Wildcats-Reed Heritage Farm Park
494 04/15/18 Sun 4:00 pm CYASC Cougars BCRC Bulldogs-Hintermister Eyler Park

 


This is this season Week 3  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be July 25, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial registration material will be due.