Week 4

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a new portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Four

Last Updated March 18, 2017 09:06 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







10 04/22/17 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve MAYAA Hawks-Santacroce Ballenger Creek MS
11 04/22/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Lightning-Solomon MAYAA Cobras-Willingham Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







35 04/22/17 Sat 9:00 am CYASC Cubs-Follin GVAA Speak Eyler Park
36 04/22/17 Sat 10:15 am CYASC Dynamite-Felichko GVAA Moots Eyler Park
37 04/22/17 Sat 2:00 pm FCSC Crew-Jenner MVSC MTeam1 Old National Park #2
38 04/22/17 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Raptors-Spencer CMRC Outlaws-Slater Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
39 04/23/17 Sun 11:00 am WMAA Knight CYASC Cubs-Follin Doubs Park

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







78 04/22/17 Sat 9:00 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks PVYA Roaders-Mohler Cambridge Farms
79 04/22/17 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Markowski MAYAA Blue Gators-Elias Brooklane-Pitch 2
80 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm BCRC Strikers-Ray MAYAA Jaguars-Nolan Ballenger Creek MS
81 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm CMRC Dragons-Dorfman MAYAA MATeam3-Palmer Carroll Manor ES #2
82 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC MTeam2 WNMRC WTeam1 Middletown MS OutsideTrac
83 04/22/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Red Dragons-Dolecki ASC United-Bleier Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
84 04/23/17 Sun 1:15 pm MAYAA Jaguars-Nolan SYA Leopards-Markowski Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
85 04/23/17 Sun 2:15 pm ASC United-Bleier MAYAA MATeam3-Palmer Louyaa Park Upper Field

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







118 04/22/17 Sat 10:15 am ASC Lightning-Garruto HAYSL AU-Barr Louyaa Park Upper Field
119 04/22/17 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MTeam4 PVYA Destroyers-Cook Middletown MS OutsideTrac
120 04/23/17 Sun 1:00 pm ASC Storm-Ryan MVSC MTeam4 Louyaa Park Upper Field
121 04/23/17 Sun 1:30 pm HAYSL AU-Barr PVYA Destroyers-Cook Hagerstown Fairgrounds

U11CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







142 04/22/17 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young HAYSL AU-11Barone Point of Rocks
143 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm BCRC 11Team 1-Mariani FSK Eagles-Whittington Ballenger Creek MS

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







172 04/22/17 Sat 9:00 am CYASC Extreme-McCarthy MAYAA Vipers-Talley Eyler Park
173 04/22/17 Sat 10:15 am ASC Revolution-Fox GVAA GTEAM1-Conley Windsor Knolls MS #1
174 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm CMRC Thunder-Curran TJAY Helmstetter Carroll Manor ES #1
175 04/23/17 Sun 3:30 pm HAYSL AUBarone ASC Revolution-Fox Hagerstown Fairgrounds #5

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







208 04/22/17 Sat 10:45 am PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda MVSC MTeam3 Point of Rocks
209 04/22/17 Sat 11:30 am BCRC 11Team 2-Bull WNMRC Wolves-Brittain Ballenger Creek MS
210 04/22/17 Sat 2:00 pm WMPT Miller MAYAA Razorbacks-Obremski Springfield MS
211 04/23/17 Sun 1:00 pm WNMRC Wolves-Brittain WMAA House Woodsboro Park

U11FD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







236 04/22/17 Sat 10:15 am CYASC 11Cougars-Cheston TJAY Culbertson Eyler Park
237 04/22/17 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Rebels-Slater MVSC Cox Green Hill Park #2
238 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm SYA Lady Leopards MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Brooklane-Pitch 2
239 04/23/17 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Hawks-Mourlas CMRC Rebels-Slater Point of Rocks

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







264 04/22/17 Sat 10:15 am BCRC Blaze-Ray PVYA Roaders-Caruso Ballenger Creek MS
265 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm CMRC Lightning-Olheiser ASC Freedom-Pass Green Hill Park #2
266 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Lightning-Duda MVSC MTeam5 Watkins Park Lower Field

U13CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







294 04/22/17 Sat 12:00 pm TJAY Kuckels SCSC Yellow Jackets-Bauer Monocacy Middle School
295 04/22/17 Sat 2:15 pm BCRC Team 2-Mendoza CYASC Jaguars-Irons Ballenger Creek MS
296 04/22/17 Sat 3:00 pm FSK Eagles-Haines FCF Classic Zico-Gusman Roberts Mill
297 04/23/17 Sun 2:10 pm PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko BCRC Team 2-Mendoza Point of Rocks

U13CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







341 04/22/17 Sat 10:45 am MAYAA Dragons-Cave FTD Harley Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
342 04/22/17 Sat 11:45 am CYASC Crush BCRC BTitans-Shiblie Eyler Park
343 04/22/17 Sat 12:00 pm CSSC Weaver FYMCA YTeam1 Plumb Grove
344 04/22/17 Sat 12:45 pm GVAA McAllister ASC Titans-Simpson Heritage Farm Park
345 04/22/17 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Blast-Vetter SYA Leopards-Kemmerer Old National Pike Park #4
346 04/22/17 Sat 1:45 pm MAYAA Cheeze-Its-Chinquee MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
347 04/22/17 Sat 3:30 pm WMPT Kloss WMAA 13House Springfield MS
348 04/23/17 Sun 2:30 pm HAYSL AU-Boy Warriors-Heaney MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick Rohrersville Ruritan Park

U13FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







403 04/22/17 Sat 10:00 am WYSA Gorman BCRC Mariani Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
402 04/22/17 Sat 12:15 pm MAYAA Smash-Hillman TJAY Alligood Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
404 04/22/17 Sat 3:00 pm ASC Grey Wolves-Gibson CSSC FMcAllister Old National Pike Park #4

U15CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







433 04/22/17 Sat 2:15 pm SCSC Cyclones-Tichnell/Dlugokinski MAYAA Blaze-Gidge Linton Springs ES
434 04/22/17 Sat 3:15 pm TJAY Grove MVSC Smullen Monocacy Middle School
435 04/22/17 Sat 3:45 pm BCRC 15Team 1-Morejon HAYSL AU-Simonson Ballenger Creek MS
436 04/23/17 Sun 2:45 pm MAYAA Blaze-Gidge HAYSL AU-Simonson Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field

U15CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







468 04/22/17 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA Tigers-Ryder GVAA GTEAM2-Crum Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
469 04/22/17 Sat 11:45 am ASC Rampage-Garcia ASC Rowdies-Thompson Old National Pike Park #4
470 04/22/17 Sat 1:30 pm TJAY Kollmar WMAA Shuman Monocacy Middle School
471 04/22/17 Sat 2:15 pm CMRC Yellow Jackets-Souders PVYA Roaders-Powell/Leazer Green Hill Park #1
472 04/22/17 Sat 2:15 pm FCF White-Ricketts WMPT Shoemaker Riverside Park
473 04/23/17 Sun 2:45 pm HAYSL AU-15Barone CMRC Yellow Jackets-Souders Hagerstown Fairgrounds #3

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







515 04/22/17 Sat 10:15 am CSSC Gesell TJAY 15Helmstetter Plumb Grove
516 04/22/17 Sat 1:15 pm PVYA Roaders-Morley MAYAA Crushers-Smith Point of Rocks
517 04/22/17 Sat 2:15 pm GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Heritage Farm Park
518 04/22/17 Sat 2:15 pm MVSC Edwards CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin Middletown MS InsideTrack
519 04/22/17 Sat 4:00 pm GVAA Fisher BCRC Lady Bulldogs-Dugan Heritage Farm Park
520 04/23/17 Sun 2:45 pm CSSC Gesell GVAA Fisher Plumb Grove

U19COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







559 04/22/17 Sat 2:15 pm SYA Leopards-Horning CYASC Cougars-Hammond Brooklane-Pitch 3
560 04/22/17 Sat 3:00 pm PVYA Predators-Balinger GVAA Brunty Point of Rocks
561 04/23/17 Sun 2:45 pm BCRC 19Team 1-Hintermister WMPT Reed Ballenger Creek MS
562 04/23/17 Sun 3:30 pm PVYA 19Roaders GVAA Brunty Point of Rocks
563 04/23/17 Sun 4:30 pm HAYSL 19Blaze-Gibson TJAY Salgado Hagerstown Fairgrounds #3
564 04/23/17 Sun 4:30 pm MAYAA United-Schnaars SYA Leopards-Horning Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
565 04/23/17 Sun 4:30 pm TJAY Miletic CYASC Cougars-Hammond Monocacy Middle School


This is this season Week 4  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be July 26, 2017 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial registration will be due.