Week 5

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Five

Last Updated October 03, 2018 08:08 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







17 10/06/18 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Vipers-Henry MVSC Fogle Carroll Manor ES #1
18 10/06/18 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr SYA Leopards-Hoover Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
19 10/06/18 Sat 3:15 pm GVAA Cheston MAYAA Lightning-Shipley Heritage Farm Park
4 10/07/18 Sun 3:00 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr CMRC Vipers-Henry Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







57 10/06/18 Sat 10:15 am MVSC Reed CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Middletown MS OutsideTrac
58 10/06/18 Sat 11:15 am PVYA Roaders-Whitcomb PVYA Dominators-Uppercue Cambridge Farms
59 10/06/18 Sat 11:30 am FSK Campbell WMAA 9House Robert's Mill Park
60 10/06/18 Sat 11:30 am MVSC Bidinger MVSC James Middletown MS OutsideTrac
61 10/06/18 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Cobb ASC Rebels Lions Club Park
62 10/06/18 Sat 12:45 pm FSK Clavell MVSC Sacchetti Robert's Mill Park
63 10/06/18 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA MTeam1-Cochran MAYAA MTeam2-Carroll Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







101 10/06/18 Sat 9:00 am MVSC Coon FCSC Gurrato Middletown MS OutsideTrac
102 10/06/18 Sat 11:00 am BCRC Spirit-Moseley FSK Taylor Ballenger Creek MS
103 10/06/18 Sat 11:45 am CMRC Ponies-Roos MAYAA Vipers-Price Carroll Manor ES #1
104 10/06/18 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Pannell FCSC Frederick Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







144 10/06/18 Sat 9:00 am CMRC Dragons-Dorfman BCRC Strikers-Ray Green Hill Park
145 10/06/18 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Elias MVSC Soe Watkins Park Lower Field
146 10/06/18 Sat 11:30 am LFCIA Wood MVSC Barber Western Heights MS
147 10/06/18 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Roaders United-Mitko GVAA GTeam1-Fyock Point of Rocks
148 10/06/18 Sat 2:00 pm AUSC Shupp TJAY Flores Fountain Rock ES

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







194 10/06/18 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks CYASC Mayhem-Carter Point of Rocks
195 10/06/18 Sat 11:00 am BCRC Rookies CYASC United-Roark Ballenger Creek MS
196 10/06/18 Sat 11:45 am SYA Leopards-Bailey WMAA Njiomouo Veterans Park
197 10/06/18 Sat 12:00 pm TJAY Forster CSSC Hull Monocacy Middle School
198 10/06/18 Sat 12:45 pm FSK Mangan ASC Crusaders-Solomon Robert's Mill Park
199 10/06/18 Sat 1:30 pm FCF 11Black-Ricketts ASC Razorbacks-Bushey Riverside Park #2
200 10/06/18 Sat 4:45 pm WMPT Jenkins MAYAA Force-Poirier Springfield MS-Pitch 1
201 10/07/18 Sun 2:15 pm CYASC United-Roark CSSC Hull Eyler Park

U11F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







237 10/06/18 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA Blue Crush-Kolakowski MAYAA Butcher Watkins Park Lower Field
238 10/06/18 Sat 11:30 am FSK Robertson FSK Stine Robert's Mill Park
239 10/06/18 Sat 12:45 pm AUSC Adjangba SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter Fountain Rock ES
240 10/06/18 Sat 2:00 pm ASC Coyotes PVYA Blast-Cook Louyaa Park Lower Field
236 10/07/18 Sun 4:15 pm PVYA Blast-Cook FSK Stine Point of Rocks

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







286 10/06/18 Sat 12:00 pm ASC Earthquakes-Causey SYA Leopards-Miller Old National Pike Park #4
287 10/06/18 Sat 12:00 pm CYASC Spirit-Ridenour CMRC Thunder-Curran Eyler Park
288 10/06/18 Sat 1:15 pm MAYAA MTeam3 TJAY Correa Watkins Park Upper Field
289 10/06/18 Sat 1:30 pm GVAA Team Ewin SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn Heritage Farm Park
290 10/06/18 Sat 2:15 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray MVSC Parker Ballenger Creek MS
291 10/06/18 Sat 3:00 pm WMPT Leatherwood PVYA Fireballs-Errett Springfield MS-Pitch 2
292 10/06/18 Sat 4:30 pm FCF 13Green-Ricketts WMAA 13House Riverside Park #1
260 10/07/18 Sun 2:00 pm SYA Leopards-Miller BCRC Blaze-Ray Smithsburg High School
293 10/07/18 Sun 2:30 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn WMPT Leatherwood Linton Springs ES

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







333 10/01/18 Mon 6:00 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young FCF 13Black-Ricketts Point of Rocks
338 10/06/18 Sat 1:00 pm PVYA Potomac United-Paschalides TJAY Eppard Point of Rocks
339 10/06/18 Sat 3:00 pm AUSC Campbell HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Rohrersville Ruritan Park
340 10/06/18 Sat 3:00 pm FCF 13Black-Ricketts WYSA Lightning-Jacobs Riverside Park #1

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







372 10/06/18 Sat 11:45 am MAYAA Crumback FSK Coldsmith Watkins Park Upper Field
373 10/06/18 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Freedom-Pass SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Old National Pike Park #4
374 10/07/18 Sun 2:30 pm FSK Coldsmith GVAA Team Conley Robert's Mill Park
375 10/07/18 Sun 2:30 pm PVYA Red Lions-Mourlas SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann Point of Rocks

U15COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







427 10/06/18 Sat 12:30 pm BCRC Titans-Shiblie ASC Aces Ballenger Creek MS
428 10/06/18 Sat 12:30 pm CSSC Elwood AUSC Heaney Clear Spring Park Pitch 2
430 10/06/18 Sat 1:30 pm TJAY Duthoy GVAA GTeam3-McAllister Monocacy Middle School
431 10/06/18 Sat 2:15 pm FSK Whittington FCF 15Black-Velazquz Robert's Mill Park
432 10/06/18 Sat 2:15 pm GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler PVYA Roaders-Gross Antrim Township Park E
433 10/06/18 Sat 2:45 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee WYSA Thunder-Manning Watkins Park Upper Field
434 10/06/18 Sat 3:00 pm SCSC Yellow Jackets-Tichnell WMPT Hiteshue Linton Springs ES
435 10/06/18 Sat 5:00 pm AUSC St. James HSC Revolution-Sprinkle St. James
417 10/07/18 Sun 1:00 pm HSC Revolution-Sprinkle BCRC Titans-Shiblie Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
392 10/07/18 Sun 2:15 pm TJAY Kenny WMPT Hiteshue Monocacy Middle School

U15F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







480 10/06/18 Sat 11:45 am GVAA GTeam4-McDonough FSK Owings Heritage Farm Park
481 10/06/18 Sat 1:15 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger CYASC Pride-Zentz Smithsburg High School
482 10/06/18 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Rage-Hillman CSSC Shupp Watkins Park Upper Field
467 10/07/18 Sun 3:30 pm GVAA GTeam4-McDonough SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger Heritage Farm Park

 


This is this season Week 5  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 13, 2019 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM. Initial registrations will be due.