Week 6

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Six

Last Updated October 10, 2018 09:10 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







12 10/10/18 Wed 6:00 pm MAYAA Lightning-Shipley MAYAA Storm-Mayr Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
20 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am GVAA Cheston CMRC Vipers-Henry Heritage Farm Park
21 10/13/18 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Hoover MVSC Fogle Lions Club Park
22 10/13/18 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Lightning-Shipley FSK Hicks Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
23 10/14/18 Sun 1:00 pm FSK Hicks SYA Leopards-Hoover Robert's Mill Park

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







53 10/11/18 Thu 6:15 pm CYASC Dynamite-Felichko FSK Clavell Eyler Park
64 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am MVSC Sacchetti MVSC Reed Middletown MS OutsideTrac
65 10/13/18 Sat 11:15 am PVYA Dominators-Uppercue MAYAA MTeam1-Cochran Cambridge Farms
66 10/13/18 Sat 11:30 am MVSC James FSK Clavell Middletown MS OutsideTrac
67 10/13/18 Sat 1:45 pm WMAA 9House MVSC Bidinger Doubs Park
68 10/13/18 Sat 2:00 pm ASC Rebels PVYA Roaders-Whitcomb Louyaa Park Lower Field
69 10/13/18 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA MTeam2-Carroll FSK Campbell Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







106 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am FCSC Frederick CMRC Ponies-Roos Carroll Manor ES #1
107 10/13/18 Sat 12:45 pm FSK Taylor MVSC Coon Robert's Mill Park
105 10/13/18 Sat 1:00 pm FCSC Gurrato MAYAA Pannell Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
108 10/13/18 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Vipers-Price BCRC Spirit-Moseley Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







149 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am BCRC Strikers-Ray AUSC Shupp Ballenger Creek MS
150 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am GVAA GTeam1-Fyock CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Heritage Farm Park
151 10/13/18 Sat 11:15 am MVSC Soe GVAA GTeam2-Gessner Coblentz Pitch
152 10/13/18 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Roaders United-Mitko LFCIA Wood Point of Rocks
153 10/13/18 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Flores MAYAA Elias Monocacy Middle School
154 10/13/18 Sat 12:45 pm FSK Lamb MVSC Barber Robert's Mill Park
155 10/14/18 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Elias BCRC Strikers-Ray Watkins Park Lower Field

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







186 10/13/18 Sat 9:00 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks BCRC Rookies Point of Rocks
202 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am FSK Mangan WMAA Njiomouo Robert's Mill Park
203 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am TJAY Forster FCF 11Black-Ricketts Monocacy Middle School
204 10/13/18 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Force-Poirier SYA Leopards-Bailey Watkins Park Lower Field
205 10/13/18 Sat 3:15 pm ASC Razorbacks-Bushey WMPT Jenkins Louyaa Park Lower Field
187 10/14/18 Sun 1:30 pm CYASC Mayhem-Carter FSK Mangan Eyler Park
206 10/14/18 Sun 3:30 pm ASC Crusaders-Solomon PVYA Cheetahs-Monks Louyaa Park Lower Field

U11F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







241 10/13/18 Sat 9:00 am FSK Stine MAYAA Butcher Robert's Mill Park
242 10/13/18 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Blast-Cook AUSC Adjangba Point of Rocks
243 10/13/18 Sat 11:30 am FSK Robertson ASC Coyotes Robert's Mill Park
244 10/13/18 Sat 11:45 am SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter MAYAA Blue Crush-Kolakowski Veterans Park
245 10/14/18 Sun 2:15 pm AUSC Adjangba FSK Robertson Fountain Rock ES

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







294 10/13/18 Sat 11:45 am BCRC Blaze-Ray ASC Earthquakes-Causey Ballenger Creek MS
295 10/13/18 Sat 12:00 pm WMAA 13House FSK Rose Doubs Park
296 10/13/18 Sat 1:00 pm MVSC Parker MAYAA MTeam3 Middletown MS InsideTrack
297 10/13/18 Sat 1:00 pm TJAY Correa CYASC Spirit-Ridenour Monocacy Middle School
298 10/13/18 Sat 1:30 pm CMRC Thunder-Curran HSC Revolution-Krumpe Green Hill Park
299 10/13/18 Sat 2:30 pm PVYA Fireballs-Errett SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn Point of Rocks
300 10/13/18 Sat 3:00 pm FCF 13Green-Ricketts GVAA Team Ewin Riverside Park #1
258 10/14/18 Sun 1:00 pm HSC Revolution-Krumpe ASC Earthquakes-Causey Hagerstown Soccer Club #2

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







324 10/08/18 Mon 5:30 pm FCF 13Black-Ricketts TJAY Helmstetter Monocacy Middle School
341 10/13/18 Sat 1:00 pm PVYA Potomac United-Paschalides WYSA Lightning-Jacobs Point of Rocks
342 10/13/18 Sat 1:30 pm FCF 13Black-Ricketts AUSC Campbell Riverside Park #1
343 10/13/18 Sat 1:30 pm HSC Revolution-Sprinkle PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
344 10/13/18 Sat 2:15 pm FSK Bell TJAY Eppard Robert's Mill Park
345 10/14/18 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young MVSC Wheat Point of Rocks

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







376 10/13/18 Sat 12:00 pm HSC Freedom Hotshots-Schmieder GVAA Team Conley Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
377 10/13/18 Sat 1:15 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer MAYAA Crumback Smithsburg High School
378 10/13/18 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty PVYA Red Lions-Mourlas Watkins Park Upper Field
379 10/13/18 Sat 2:45 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann ASC Freedom-Pass Smithsburg High School
355 10/14/18 Sun 1:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer HSC Freedom Hotshots-Schmieder Smithsburg High School
380 10/14/18 Sun 2:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Smithsburg High School

U15COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







437 10/13/18 Sat 11:45 am GVAA GTeam3-McAllister SCSC Yellow Jackets-Tichnell Heritage Farm Park
438 10/13/18 Sat 12:30 pm WYSA Thunder-Manning AUSC St. James Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
439 10/13/18 Sat 2:15 pm GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler CSSC Elwood Antrim Township Park E
440 10/13/18 Sat 2:45 pm TJAY Kenny FSK Whittington Monocacy Middle School
441 10/13/18 Sat 4:00 pm AUSC Heaney ASC Aces Rohrersville Ruritan Park
442 10/13/18 Sat 4:30 pm FCF 15Black-Velazquz BCRC Titans-Shiblie Riverside Park #1
443 10/14/18 Sun 2:15 pm GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler CYASC Predators-Irons Antrim Township Park E
444 10/14/18 Sun 2:30 pm PVYA Roaders-Gross TJAY Duthoy Point of Rocks
445 10/14/18 Sun 2:45 pm WMPT Hiteshue MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee Springfield MS-Pitch 2
396 10/14/18 Sun 4:30 pm CSSC Elwood HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Clear Spring Park Pitch 2

U15F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







483 10/13/18 Sat 3:15 pm HSC Freedom-Wilkinson MAYAA Rage-Hillman Hagerstown Soccer Club #5
479 10/13/18 Sat 4:00 pm CYASC Pride-Zentz FSK Owings Robert's Mill Park
484 10/14/18 Sun 2:30 pm FSK Owings SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger Robert's Mill Park
485 10/14/18 Sun 2:45 pm CSSC Shupp HSC Freedom-Wilkinson Clear Spring Park Pitch 2

 


This is this season Week 6  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 13, 2019 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM. Initial registrations will be due.