Week 7

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a new portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Seven

Last Updated May 10, 2017 09:28 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







17 05/13/17 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Hawks-Santacroce CYASC United-Fraga-Canada Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







49 05/13/17 Sat 9:00 am CYASC Dynamite-Felichko FCSC Crew-Jenner Eyler Park
50 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Outlaws-Slater MVSC MTeam1 Carroll Manor ES #2
51 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Moots CYASC Cubs-Follin Heritage Farm Park
52 05/13/17 Sat 4:45 pm MAYAA Raptors-Spencer WMAA Knight Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







99 05/13/17 Sat 9:00 am SYA Leopards-Markowski CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Brooklane-Pitch 2
100 05/13/17 Sat 10:15 am CYASC Rockets-Lewis MVSC MTeam2 Eyler Park
101 05/13/17 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Blue Gators-Elias WNMRC WTeam1 Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
102 05/13/17 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Jaguars-Nolan PVYA Cheetahs-Monks Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
103 05/13/17 Sat 3:45 pm BCRC Strikers-Ray PVYA Roaders-Mohler Ballenger Creek MS

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







127 05/13/17 Sat 9:00 am MVSC MTeam4 CYASC Spirit-Carter Middletown MS OutsideTrac
128 05/13/17 Sat 10:15 am ASC Storm-Ryan PVYA Destroyers-Cook Louyaa Park Upper Field

U11CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







151 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Whittington HAYSL AU-11Barone Roberts Mill
152 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young MVSC Barber Point of Rocks
153 05/13/17 Sat 12:45 pm BCRC 11Team 1-Mariani ASC LA Earthquake-Causey Ballenger Creek MS

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







185 05/13/17 Sat 9:00 am ASC Revolution-Fox CYASC Extreme-McCarthy Windsor Knolls MS #1
186 05/13/17 Sat 10:15 am SYA Leopards-Miller TJAY Helmstetter Brooklane-Pitch 2
187 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am GVAA GTEAM1-Conley MAYAA Vipers-Talley Heritage Farm Park
188 05/13/17 Sat 11:45 am TJAY Mitchell HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle Monocacy Middle School

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







218 05/13/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda WMAA House Point of Rocks
219 05/13/17 Sat 12:00 pm MVSC MTeam3 WMPT Miller Coblentz Pitch
220 05/13/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Razorbacks-Obremski WNMRC Wolves-Brittain Watkins Park Lower Field

U11FD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







247 05/13/17 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Rebels-Slater PVYA Hawks-Mourlas Green Hill Park #2
248 05/13/17 Sat 10:45 am MVSC Cox MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Coblentz Pitch
249 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am SYA Lady Leopards CYASC 11Cougars-Cheston Brooklane-Pitch 2

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







275 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Lightning-Olheiser BCRC Blaze-Ray Green Hill Park #2
276 05/13/17 Sat 12:45 pm PVYA Roaders-Caruso ASC Freedom-Pass Point of Rocks
277 05/13/17 Sat 12:45 pm SYA 11Lady Leopards MVSC MTeam5 Brooklane-Pitch 2

U13CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







306 05/13/17 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Haines HAYSL AU-13Barone Roberts Mill
307 05/13/17 Sat 1:30 pm FCF Classic Zico-Gusman CYASC Jaguars-Irons Riverside Park
308 05/13/17 Sat 2:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko SCSC Yellow Jackets-Bauer Point of Rocks

U13CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







368 05/13/17 Sat 9:30 am WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo Libertytown Park
376 05/13/17 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Kemmerer FYMCA YTeam1 Brooklane-Pitch 3
369 05/13/17 Sat 11:45 am CYASC Crush HAYSL AU-Boy Warriors-Heaney Eyler Park
370 05/13/17 Sat 12:15 pm MAYAA Dragons-Cave CSSC Weaver Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
371 05/13/17 Sat 1:00 pm GVAA McAllister HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore Heritage Farm Park
372 05/13/17 Sat 1:30 pm WMAA 13House FTD Harley Doubs Park
374 05/13/17 Sat 2:15 pm ASC Titans-Simpson WMPT Kloss Old National Pike Park #4
375 05/13/17 Sat 2:15 pm BCRC BTitans-Shiblie ASC Blast-Vetter Ballenger Creek MS

U13FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







411 05/13/17 Sat 10:45 am MAYAA Smash-Hillman BCRC Mariani Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
412 05/13/17 Sat 11:00 am WYSA Gorman SYA Lady Leopards-Mackrell Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
413 05/13/17 Sat 1:30 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson ASC Grey Wolves-Gibson Hagerstown Soccer Club #1

U15CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







446 05/13/17 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA Blaze-Gidge BCRC 15Team 1-Morejon Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
448 05/13/17 Sat 4:45 pm FCF Black-Ricketts SCSC Cyclones-Tichnell/Dlugokinski Riverside Park

U15CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







486 05/13/17 Sat 12:30 pm ASC Rampage-Garcia TJAY Kollmar Old National Pike Park #4
487 05/13/17 Sat 1:00 pm CMRC Yellow Jackets-Souders MAYAA Tigers-Ryder Green Hill Park #1
488 05/13/17 Sat 3:00 pm FCF White-Ricketts ASC Rowdies-Thompson Riverside Park
489 05/13/17 Sat 3:00 pm WMAA Shuman WMPT Shoemaker Doubs Park

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







531 05/13/17 Sat 10:45 am ASC Spirit-Watkins BCRC Lady Bulldogs-Dugan Old National Pike Park #4
532 05/13/17 Sat 12:30 pm CSSC Gesell MAYAA Crushers-Smith Plumb Grove
533 05/13/17 Sat 1:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer MVSC Edwards Brooklane-Pitch 3
534 05/13/17 Sat 1:15 pm TJAY 15Helmstetter CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin Monocacy Middle School

U19COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







577 05/09/17 Tue 6:00 pm WMPT Reed SYA Leopards-Horning Springfield MS
574 05/13/17 Sat 2:30 pm GVAA Brunty BCRC 19Team 1-Hintermister Heritage Farm Park
575 05/13/17 Sat 2:45 pm SYA Leopards-Horning PVYA Predators-Balinger Brooklane-Pitch 3
580 05/13/17 Sat 3:30 pm PVYA 19Roaders CYASC Cougars-Hammond Point of Rocks


This is this season Week 7  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be July 26, 2017 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial registration will be due.