Week 7

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Seven

Last Updated October 17, 2018 08:56 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







24 10/20/18 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Vipers-Henry FSK Hicks Carroll Manor ES #1
25 10/20/18 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC Fogle MAYAA Lightning-Shipley Middletown MS OutsideTrac
26 10/20/18 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr GVAA Cheston Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







70 10/20/18 Sat 9:00 am MVSC Bidinger MAYAA MTeam2-Carroll Middletown MS OutsideTrac
71 10/20/18 Sat 10:00 am PVYA Roaders-Whitcomb CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Cambridge Farms
72 10/20/18 Sat 11:15 am PVYA Dominators-Uppercue ASC Rebels Cambridge Farms
73 10/20/18 Sat 11:30 am FSK Clavell WMAA 9House Robert's Mill Park
74 10/20/18 Sat 11:30 am MVSC Reed MVSC James Middletown MS OutsideTrac
75 10/20/18 Sat 11:45 am SYA Leopards-Cobb MVSC Sacchetti Lions Club Park
76 10/20/18 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA MTeam1-Cochran FSK Campbell Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
77 10/21/18 Sun 3:30 pm CYASC Dynamite-Felichko SYA Leopards-Cobb Eyler Park

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







109 10/20/18 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Ponies-Roos FCSC Gurrato Carroll Manor ES #1
110 10/20/18 Sat 10:15 am FSK Taylor MAYAA Vipers-Price Robert's Mill Park
111 10/20/18 Sat 10:15 am MVSC Coon MAYAA Pannell Middletown MS OutsideTrac
112 10/20/18 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Spirit-Moseley FCSC Frederick Ballenger Creek MS

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







156 10/20/18 Sat 9:00 am BCRC Strikers-Ray MVSC Soe Ballenger Creek MS
157 10/20/18 Sat 10:30 am GVAA GTeam2-Gessner CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Heritage Farm Park
158 10/20/18 Sat 11:30 am AUSC Shupp GVAA GTeam1-Fyock Fountain Rock ES
159 10/20/18 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC Barber LFCIA Wood Coblentz Pitch
160 10/21/18 Sun 1:00 pm MVSC Soe GVAA GTeam1-Fyock Coblentz Pitch

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







207 10/20/18 Sat 10:15 am BCRC Rookies CSSC Hull Ballenger Creek MS
208 10/20/18 Sat 10:15 am WMAA Njiomouo FSK Mangan Doubs Park
209 10/20/18 Sat 12:00 pm SYA Leopards-Bailey ASC Razorbacks-Bushey Veterans Park
210 10/20/18 Sat 12:00 pm WMPT Jenkins TJAY Forster Springfield MS-Pitch 1
211 10/20/18 Sat 2:00 pm CYASC Mayhem-Carter ASC Crusaders-Solomon Eyler Park
212 10/20/18 Sat 3:15 pm CYASC United-Roark MAYAA Force-Poirier Eyler Park
213 10/21/18 Sun 1:00 pm CYASC Mayhem-Carter BCRC Rookies Eyler Park
214 10/21/18 Sun 2:15 pm CYASC United-Roark WMPT Jenkins Eyler Park
178 10/21/18 Sun 2:30 pm WMAA Njiomouo CSSC Hull Doubs Park
215 10/21/18 Sun 4:30 pm ASC Crusaders-Solomon FCF 11Black-Ricketts Louyaa Park Lower Field

U11F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







246 10/20/18 Sat 10:15 am ASC Coyotes AUSC Adjangba Louyaa Park Lower Field
247 10/20/18 Sat 10:45 am SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter MAYAA Butcher Veterans Park
248 10/20/18 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Blast-Cook MAYAA Blue Crush-Kolakowski Point of Rocks

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







301 10/20/18 Sat 10:30 am CYASC Spirit-Ridenour HSC Revolution-Krumpe Eyler Park
302 10/20/18 Sat 12:00 pm GVAA Team Ewin CMRC Thunder-Curran Heritage Farm Park
303 10/20/18 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Earthquakes-Causey WMAA 13House Old National Pike Park #4
304 10/20/18 Sat 2:15 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn MAYAA MTeam3 Linton Springs ES
305 10/20/18 Sat 2:30 pm PVYA Fireballs-Errett BCRC Blaze-Ray Point of Rocks
306 10/20/18 Sat 2:30 pm TJAY Correa MVSC Parker Monocacy Middle School
307 10/20/18 Sat 2:45 pm FSK Rose SYA Leopards-Miller Robert's Mill Park
308 10/20/18 Sat 3:00 pm WMPT Leatherwood FCF 13Green-Ricketts Springfield MS-Pitch 2
268 10/21/18 Sun 1:00 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn FCF 13Green-Ricketts Linton Springs ES
309 10/21/18 Sun 2:45 pm MVSC Parker CYASC Spirit-Ridenour Middletown MS InsideTrack

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







346 10/20/18 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Helmstetter PVYA Potomac United-Paschalides Monocacy Middle School
347 10/20/18 Sat 12:00 pm AUSC Campbell FSK Bell Rohrersville Ruritan Park
348 10/20/18 Sat 1:00 pm TJAY Eppard FCF 13Black-Ricketts Monocacy Middle School
349 10/20/18 Sat 3:00 pm WYSA Lightning-Jacobs PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
350 10/21/18 Sun 2:30 pm FSK Bell FCF 13Black-Ricketts Robert's Mill Park
495 10/21/18 Sun 4:15 pm MVSC Wheat AUSC Campbell Middletown MS InsideTrack

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







381 10/20/18 Sat 1:00 pm PVYA Red Lions-Mourlas ASC Freedom-Pass Point of Rocks
382 10/20/18 Sat 1:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer FSK Coldsmith Smithsburg High School
383 10/20/18 Sat 2:30 pm HSC Freedom Hotshots-Schmieder MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
384 10/20/18 Sat 3:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann MAYAA Crumback Smithsburg High School
385 10/21/18 Sun 2:30 pm MAYAA Crumback PVYA Red Lions-Mourlas Watkins Park Upper Field

U15COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







446 10/20/18 Sat 11:45 am BCRC Titans-Shiblie TJAY Kenny Ballenger Creek MS
447 10/20/18 Sat 12:00 pm CYASC Predators-Irons ASC Aces Eyler Park
448 10/20/18 Sat 12:30 pm HSC Revolution-Sprinkle FCF 15Black-Velazquz Hagerstown Soccer Club #1
449 10/20/18 Sat 12:30 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee GVAA GTeam3-McAllister Watkins Park Upper Field
450 10/20/18 Sat 12:30 pm SCSC Yellow Jackets-Tichnell PVYA Roaders-Gross Linton Springs ES
451 10/20/18 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Whittington AUSC Heaney Robert's Mill Park
452 10/20/18 Sat 2:15 pm AUSC St. James WMPT Hiteshue St. James
454 10/20/18 Sat 4:15 pm TJAY Duthoy CSSC Elwood Monocacy Middle School
455 10/21/18 Sun 2:45 pm CYASC Predators-Irons HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Eyler Park
456 10/21/18 Sun 2:45 pm WMPT Hiteshue TJAY Duthoy Springfield MS-Pitch 2
457 10/21/18 Sun 3:00 pm FCF 15Black-Velazquz ASC Aces Riverside Park #1

U15F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







486 10/20/18 Sat 2:15 pm CSSC Shupp CYASC Pride-Zentz Clear Spring Park Pitch 2
487 10/20/18 Sat 4:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger GVAA GTeam4-McDonough Smithsburg High School
488 10/21/18 Sun 1:00 pm CYASC Pride-Zentz HSC Freedom-Wilkinson Eyler Park
489 10/21/18 Sun 2:45 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger MAYAA Rage-Hillman Smithsburg High School


This is this season Week 7  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 13, 2019 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM. Initial registrations will be due.