Week 8

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a new portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Eight

Last Updated May 19, 2017 06:04 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







20 05/20/17 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Hawks-Santacroce BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







54 05/20/17 Sat 9:00 am CMRC Outlaws-Slater CYASC Cubs-Follin Carroll Manor ES #2
55 05/20/17 Sat 10:30 am WMAA Knight GVAA Moots Doubs Park
56 05/20/17 Sat 11:00 am GVAA Speak FCSC Crew-Jenner Heritage Farm Park
52 05/21/17 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Raptors-Spencer WMAA Knight Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
50 05/22/17 Mon 6:00 pm CMRC Outlaws-Slater MVSC MTeam1 Carroll Manor ES #2

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







105 05/20/17 Sat 9:00 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks SYA Leopards-Markowski Cambridge Farms
93 05/20/17 Sat 10:30 am MVSC MTeam2 BCRC Strikers-Ray Middletown MS OutsideTrac
106 05/20/17 Sat 11:30 am WNMRC WTeam1 CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Woodsboro Park
107 05/20/17 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA MATeam3-Palmer ASC United-Bleier Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
108 05/20/17 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Red Dragons-Dolecki PVYA Roaders-Mohler Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







129 05/20/17 Sat 10:15 am ASC Lightning-Garruto CYASC Spirit-Carter Louyaa Park Upper Field
130 05/20/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Destroyers-Cook MVSC MTeam4 Cambridge Farms
131 05/20/17 Sat 11:30 am ASC Storm-Ryan HAYSL AU-Barr Louyaa Park Upper Field
132 05/21/17 Sun 1:00 pm MVSC MTeam4 HAYSL AU-Barr Middletown MS OutsideTrac
112 05/21/17 Sun 4:00 pm ASC Lightning-Garruto PVYA Destroyers-Cook Louyaa Park Upper Field

U11CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







154 05/20/17 Sat 11:30 am ASC LA Earthquake-Causey MVSC Barber Windsor Knolls MS #1
155 05/20/17 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Whittington BCRC 11Team 1-Mariani Roberts Mill
156 05/21/17 Sun 1:00 pm BCRC 11Team 1-Mariani HAYSL AU-11Barone Ballenger Creek MS
152 05/24/17 Wed 6:00 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young MVSC Barber Point of Rocks

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







191 05/20/17 Sat 9:00 am CYASC Extreme-McCarthy TJAY Helmstetter Eyler Park
192 05/20/17 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Thunder-Curran ASC Revolution-Fox Carroll Manor ES #1
193 05/20/17 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Vipers-Talley SYA Leopards-Miller Watkins Park Lower Field
194 05/20/17 Sat 10:30 am HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle GVAA GTEAM1-Conley Hagerstown Soccer Club #4
195 05/21/17 Sun 1:00 pm CMRC Thunder-Curran HAYSL AUBarone Carroll Manor ES #1
196 05/21/17 Sun 1:00 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle SYA Leopards-Miller Hagerstown Soccer Club #4

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







221 05/20/17 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Razorbacks-Obremski WMAA House Watkins Park Lower Field
222 05/20/17 Sat 1:00 pm WNMRC Wolves-Brittain PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda Woodsboro Park
223 05/20/17 Sat 2:00 pm BCRC 11Team 2-Bull MVSC MTeam3 Ballenger Creek MS
224 05/21/17 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda BCRC 11Team 2-Bull Point of Rocks
210 05/21/17 Sun 1:30 pm WMPT Miller MAYAA Razorbacks-Obremski Springfield MS

U11FD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







247 05/16/17 Tue 6:00 pm CMRC Rebels-Slater PVYA Hawks-Mourlas Green Hill Park #2
251 05/20/17 Sat 11:45 am CMRC Rebels-Slater CYASC 11Cougars-Cheston Green Hill Park #2
252 05/20/17 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty SYA Lady Leopards Watkins Park Lower Field

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







275 05/17/17 Wed 6:00 pm CMRC Lightning-Olheiser BCRC Blaze-Ray Green Hill Park #2
278 05/20/17 Sat 10:15 am ASC Freedom-Pass SYA 11Lady Leopards Windsor Knolls MS #1
279 05/20/17 Sat 12:45 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray MAYAA Lightning-Duda Ballenger Creek MS
280 05/21/17 Sun 2:45 pm MVSC MTeam5 ASC Freedom-Pass Coblentz Pitch

U13CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







311 05/20/17 Sat 12:00 pm TJAY Kuckels BCRC Team 2-Mendoza Monocacy Middle School
312 05/20/17 Sat 3:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko FCF Classic Zico-Gusman Chuck Foreman Field

U13CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







375 05/18/17 Thu 6:00 pm BCRC BTitans-Shiblie ASC Blast-Vetter Ballenger Creek MS
379 05/20/17 Sat 9:00 am SYA Leopards-Kemmerer WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Brooklane-Pitch 3
380 05/20/17 Sat 10:30 am ASC Blast-Vetter CYASC Crush Old National Pike Park #4
381 05/20/17 Sat 12:00 pm ASC Titans-Simpson MAYAA Cheeze-Its-Chinquee Old National Pike Park #4
382 05/20/17 Sat 12:00 pm CSSC Weaver GVAA McAllister Plumb Grove
383 05/20/17 Sat 12:00 pm MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick WMAA 13House Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
384 05/20/17 Sat 1:00 pm WMPT Kloss MAYAA Dragons-Cave Springfield MS
385 05/20/17 Sat 1:30 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo Hagerstown Soccer Club #1
387 05/20/17 Sat 3:00 pm FYMCA YTeam1 FTD Harley Banner School Field
388 05/21/17 Sun 2:30 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Hagerstown Soccer Club #1
347 05/23/17 Tue 6:00 pm WMPT Kloss WMAA 13House Springfield MS

U13FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







417 05/20/17 Sat 10:30 am CSSC FMcAllister MAYAA Smash-Hillman Plumb Grove
418 05/20/17 Sat 11:00 am WYSA Gorman ASC Grey Wolves-Gibson Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
419 05/20/17 Sat 12:00 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson TJAY Alligood Hagerstown Soccer Club #1
420 05/21/17 Sun 4:00 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson MAYAA Smash-Hillman Hagerstown Soccer Club #1

U15CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







450 05/20/17 Sat 1:30 pm FCF Black-Ricketts MAYAA Blaze-Gidge Riverside Park
451 05/20/17 Sat 2:15 pm MVSC Smullen BCRC 15Team 1-Morejon Middletown MS InsideTrack
433 05/21/17 Sun 1:00 pm SCSC Cyclones-Tichnell/Dlugokinski MAYAA Blaze-Gidge Linton Springs ES
452 05/21/17 Sun 2:30 pm TJAY Grove HAYSL AU-Simonson Monocacy Middle School

U15CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







492 05/20/17 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Rowdies-Thompson WMAA Shuman Old National Pike Park #4
493 05/20/17 Sat 2:30 pm WMPT Shoemaker ASC Rampage-Garcia Springfield MS
494 05/20/17 Sat 3:15 pm FCF White-Ricketts HAYSL AU-15Barone Riverside Park
495 05/20/17 Sat 4:30 pm PVYA Roaders-Powell/Leazer MAYAA Tigers-Ryder Chuck Foreman Field
496 05/21/17 Sun 2:45 pm WMPT Shoemaker HAYSL AU-15Barone Springfield MS
487 05/23/17 Tue 7:00 pm CMRC Yellow Jackets-Souders MAYAA Tigers-Ryder Green Hill Park #1

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







537 05/20/17 Sat 9:00 am GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin Heritage Farm Park
538 05/20/17 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Morley MVSC Edwards Point of Rocks
539 05/20/17 Sat 1:30 pm CSSC Gesell BCRC Lady Bulldogs-Dugan Plumb Grove
540 05/20/17 Sat 3:15 pm ASC Spirit-Watkins TJAY 15Helmstetter Old National Pike Park #4
504 05/21/17 Sun 5:00 pm ASC Spirit-Watkins MAYAA Crushers-Smith Old National Pike Park #4
532 05/24/17 Wed 6:30 pm CSSC Gesell MAYAA Crushers-Smith Plumb Grove


This is this season Week 8  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be July 26, 2017 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial registration will be due.